Breast Lift Case

60 year old patient after significant 50+lb weight loss.  Her breasts are droopy but she feels the volume is adequate.  If you wear a tight non padded bra and your breasts are acceptable in size, then you don’t need an implant.  If you feel your breast volume is do small, then adding an implant is an option to mastopexy breast lift surgery.

This patients had only a breast lift.  Post operative shape and size are quite good.  She is very pleased and no implants were used.

breast-lift-md


Fatal error: Call to undefined function gcb() in /home/dgoldberg/domains/montereyplasticsurgery.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/base/single.php on line 103