Breast Augmentation With Silicone Implants

asmaugdec2013

28 year old patient.  Considers herself to be an A cup.  Wanted to be fuller in C cup range.  Two children.  Nice breast shape,  mild glandular ptosis, or droopiness.  “Glandular Ptosis”   is where the lower portion of the breast sags under the bra fold with loose skin.  In mild cases such as this, a breast augmentation with either silicone or saline implants will correct the breast ptosis and provide both a lift to the breast  as well as a the breast augmentation.  Implantswere Mentor 425 medium profile silicone implants on each side.  Post Operative photo taken at 6 months after surgery.


Fatal error: Call to undefined function gcb() in /home/dgoldberg/domains/montereyplasticsurgery.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/base/single.php on line 103